ABCO RANKING AUGUST 2015

[ Male Boxer Ranking ] [ Female Boxer Ranking ][ Chinese Boxer Ranking ]

ABCO FEMALE RANKING OF MARCH 2015



ATOMWEIGHT (102 LBS.)
Champion: Momoko Kanda (JPN)
Won Title: 22nd August 2014
Last Defense: -

1. Jujeath Nagaowa (PHI)
2. Buarimbueng Kokietgym (THA)
3. Nongnun Mor Krungthepthonburi (THA)
4. Amara Kokietgym (THA)
5. Kanlaya Phosuwan (THA)
6. He Min Kho (KOR)
7. Winyu Pharadongym (THA)
8. Petchyupa WongPoramat (THA)
9. Nongkluai SorPenprapa (THA)
10. -






STRAWWEIGHT (105 LBS.)
Champion: Samson Tor Buamas (THA)
Won Title: 19th February 2011
Last Defense: 18th June 2011

1. Kritkanok Irelandmuaythai (THA)
2. Gretchen Abaniel (PHI)
3. Yanee Kokietgym (THA)
4. Nongmai Sitkongnapa (THA)
5. Rika Kokietgym (THA)
6. Hiroki Noriko Guchngen (JPN)
7. Cho Rong Chon (KOR)
8. Lu Yu Jin (CHN)
9. Buangoen Kiatsombat (THA)
10. Lilly Rachaprachagym (THA)






LIGHTFLYWEIGHT (108 LBS.)
Champion: Rika Kokietgym (THA)
Won Title: 3rd October 2013
Last Defense: -

1. Alexander Sor Thanapinyo (THA)
2. Dan Be Kim (KOR)
3. Oae Kokietgym (THA)
4. Pondboonaon Wongporamet (THA)
5. Che Hoi Wa (HK)
6. Petchngam Sitkrumak (THA)
7. Ngamta Por Muangpetch (THA)
8. Rungarun Sithmanopchai (THA)
9. Lamnammoon Kwanjaisrikort (THA)
10. Kanittha Kokietgym (THA)





FLYWEIGHT (112 LBS.)
Champion: Buakaew Kiatsombat (THA)
Won Title: 24th April 2013
Last Defense: -

1. Jeremie Tabastabas (PHI)
2. Marlela Verano (PHI)
3. Dueannapha Kietkriangsak (THA)
4. Namtan Kokietgym (THA)
5. Dian Yi Lim (CHN)
6. Yu Jin Jang (KOR)
7. Hongfah Tor Buamas (THA)
8. –
9. –
10. –





SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115 LBS.)
Champion: Hee Jung Yuh (KOR)
Won Title: 14th March 2015
Last Defense: -

1. Nonggift Onesongchaigym (THA)
2. Fahsai Nongkiphahuyut (THA)
3. Chu Hyun O (KOR)
4. Michele Preston (NZL)
5. Sun Ho Kim (KOR)
6. Edit Smith (AUS)
7. Hun Hi Lee (KOR)
8. Chan Che Yen (CHN)
9. Petchwihan Sitkruluea (THA)
10. Ploysuai Sakrungrueang (THA)





BANTAMWEIGHT (118 LBS.)
Champion: Vacant
Won Title: -
Last Defense: -

1. Young Mi Jo (CHN)
2. Yun Young Kim (KOR)
3. Dan Bi Yu (KOR)
4. Su Sun Yan (CHN)
5. –
6. –
7. –
8. –
9. –
10. –






SUPERBANTAMWEIGHT (122 LBS.)
Champion: Vacant
Won Title: -
Last Defense: -

1. Suzy Ramaden (AUS)
2. Ji A Jang (KOR)
3. Aun Yong Kim (KOR)
4. Dien Min (CHN)
5. Chang Cha Cha (CHN)
6. Victoria Olaynic (UKR)
7. Yung Jung Kim (KOR)
8. Pantiwa Kokietgym (THA)
9. Nongying Kokietgym (THA)
10. Petchrachasima Sitpanum (THA)






FEATHERWEIGHT (126 LBS.)
Champion: Sainamdoy Pitaklongen (THA)
Won Title: 4th September 2009
Last Defense: -

1. Sudsakorn Kwanjaisrikod (THA)
2. Nongkao Rongrenekelakasem (THA)
3. Ai Mun Kim (KOR)
4. Young Mi Jo (KOR)
4. Chubchang Lukmakamwan (THA)
5. Huang Wen CHN (CHN)
6. –
7. –
8. –
9. –
10. –






SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130 LBS)
Champion: Wong Ka Man (HK)
Won Title: 24th July 2012
Last Defense: -

1. Sriphrae Nongkiphahuyut (THA)
2. Erin Macgowen (AUS)
3. Ji Yun Kim (KOR)
4. Min Young Li (KOR)
5. Terry Pakinson (NZL)
6. Kwangthong Sor Jantasith (THA)
7. –
8. –
9. –
10. –






LIGHTWEIGHT (135 LBS.)
Champion: Chika Misutani (JPN)
Won Title: 18th December 2010
Last Defense: -

1. Fujin Raika (JPN)
2. Bronwin Waili (NZL)
3. Diana Prasak (AUS)
4. Irene Forrest (AUS)
5. Nongtak Sakrungroung (THA)
6. Ho Min Kim (KOR)
7. –
8. –
9. –
10. –




Asian Boxing Council © 2008 . ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
29 Phaholyothin Soi 3, Phaholyothin Rd., Samsen Nai, Phayathai, Bangkok 10400