Rankings April 2024

Strawweight
(105 lbs)

champion
Yujie Zeng (CHN)
Won Title: Aug 12, 2023

continental champion
vacant

silver champion
vacant

Contenders:
1. Sanchai Yotboon (THA)
2. Jake Amparo (PHI)
3. Ian Abne (PHI)
4. Kyosuke Takami (JPN)
5. Goki Kobayashi (JPN)
6. Huerban Qiatehe (CHN)
7. Lito Dante (PHI)
8. John Paul Gabunilas (PHI)
9. Christian Balunan (PHI)
10. Tomoya Yamamoto (JPN)
11. Rento Miyazawa (JPN)
12. Joseph Sumabong (PHI)
13. Erson Trinidad (PHI)
14. Kitidech Hirunsuk (THA)
15. Sei Miyagawa (JPN)

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT
(108 LBS)

champion
VACANT: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR JUNE 20 IN PHILIPPINES 

continental champion
Raymond Poon KaiChing (HKG)
Won Title: Oct 26, 2023

silver champion
VACANT: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR APRIL 20 IN CHINA

Centenders:
1. Arvin Jhon Paciones (PHI)
2. Marco John Rementizo (PHI)
3. Thanongsak Simsri (THA)
4. DianXing Zhu (CHN)
5. Panya Pradabsri (THA)
6. Danai Ngiabphukhiaw (THA)
7. Raymond Poon KaiChing (HKG)
8. Regie Suganob (PHI)
9. Shane Gentallan (PHI)
10. Phanuwit Siriwong (THA)
11. Vichith Oat (CAM)
12. Jerry Francisco (PHI)
13. Christian Araneta (PHI)
14. Shokichi Iwata (JPN)
15. Yuga Ozaki (JPN)

FLYWEIGHT
(112 LBS)

champion
Thananchai charunphak (THA)
Won Title: Mar 7, 2020
3rd Defense: Mar 25, 2023

continental champion
vacant 

silver champion
vacant: *Title is booked for April 21 in Indonesia 

youth champion  
Zhong Chao Toa (CHN)
Won title: Sep 16, 2023

Contenders:
1. April Jay Abne (PHI)
2. Berland Robles (PHI)
3. Dave Apolinario (PHI)
4. Toshihiko Era (JPN)
5. Ramil Macado (PHI)
6. Suriya Kaeokhao (THA)
7. Angilou Dalogdog (PHI)
8. Hiroto Kyoguchi (JPN)
9. Riku Kano (JPN)
10. Yuga Inoue (JPN)
11. Albert Francisco (PHI)
12. Miel Fajardo (PHI)
13. Jahzeel Trinidad (PHI)
14. Andika D’Golden Boy (INA)
15. Silem Serang (INA)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT
(115 LBS)

champion
JINGTAO CAO (CHN)
Won Title: Dec 31, 2023

continental champion
Vacant

silver champion
Vacant: 

Contenders:
1. Srisaket Sor Rungvisai (THA)
2. Phongsaphon Panyakum (THA)
3. John Michael Zulueta (PHI)
4. KJ Cataraja (PHI)
5. Yuttapong Tongdee (THA)
6. Aran Dipaen (THA)
7. Vencent Lacar (PHI)
8. Chengcheng Yang (CHN)
9. Sarawut Jiamthong (THA)
10. Kento Hatanaka (JPN)
11. Ryusei Kawaura (JPN)
12. Reymart Tagacanao (PHI)
13. Danrick Sumabong (PHI)
14. Han Sol Lee (KOR)
15. Yodmongkol CP Freshmart (THA)

BANTAMWEIGHT
(118 LBS)

champion
Petch CP Freshmart (THA)
Won Title: Oct 12, 2022
3nd Defense: Sep 6, 2023

continental champion
Noli james Maquilan (PHI)
won title: Mar 24, 2024

silver champion
Herlan Gomez (PHI)
Won Title: Sep 28, 2023

Contenders:
1. Anuchai Donsua (THA)
2. Vincent Astrolabio (PHI)
3. Kenneth Llover (PHI)
4. Herlan Gomez (PHI)
5. Yanjie Zhang (CHN)
6. Komgrich Nantapech (THA)
7. Yoshiki Takei (JPN)
8. Edward Heno (PHI)
9. Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)
10. Nawaphon Nakornloung (THA)
11. Noli James Maquilan (PHI)
12. Adrian Lerasan (PHI)
13. Benny Canete (PHI)
14. Phi Vinh To (VIE)
15. Satnam Singh (IND)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT
(122 LBS)

champion
Chainoi Worawut (THA)
Won Title: Oct 19, 2019
9th Defense: Jul 29, 2023

continental champion
VACANT: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR MAY 18 IN THE PHILIPPINES

silver champion
Vacant: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR MAY 11 IN MALAYSIA 

Contenders:
1. Sam Goodman (AUS)
2. Carl James Martin (PHI)
3. Bryan James Wild (PHI)
4. Jon Jon Jet (INA)
5. Woraweth Nawanetiwong (THA)
6. Misaki Hirano (JPN)
7. Rodex Piala (PHI)
8. Marlon Tapales (PHI)
9. Tentaro Kimura (THA)
10. Zhong Liu (CHN)
11. Laldingliana (IND)
12. DeKang Wang (CHN)
13. Joseph Ambo (PHI)
14. Oky Akbar (INA)
15. Nattapong Jankaew (THA)

FEATHERWEIGHT
(126 LBS)

champion
Sathaporn Saart (THA)
Won Title: Oct 28, 2023
1st Defense: Dec 23, 2023

continental champion
Prithiv Raaj Elansharan (SIN)
WON TITLE: AUG 19, 2023

Silver champion
Mikael Arutyunyan (ARM)
Won Title: Mar 30, 2024

Contenders:
1. Wira Mikham (THA)
2. Dana Coolwell (AUS)
3. Michael Dasmarinas (PHI)
4. Prithiv Raaj Elansharan (SIN)
5. Jong Seon Kang (KOR)
6. Albert Nolan (AUS)
7. Pom Thanawut Phetkum (AUS)
8. Anurak Madua (THA)
9. Chaiwat Buakrathok (THA)
10. Jakkit Prajongjit (THA)
11. Jae Sung Song (KOR)
12. Mikael Arutyunyan (ARM)
13. Fernando Tagpuno Jr. (PHI)
14. Sukpraserd Ponpitak (THA)
15. Chakkit Ratchakhot (THA)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT
(130 LBS)

champion
Wensong Liu (CHN)
WON TITLE: NOV 25, 2023

continental champion
Arnon Yupang (THA)
Won Title: Nov 4, 2023

silver champion
VACANT: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR MARCH 30 IN THAILAND

Contenders:
1. ZhiGang Zhang (CHN)
2. Wanchana CPF (THA)
3. Liam Wilson (AUS)
4. Charly Suarez (PHI)
5. Arnon Yupang (THA)
6. Bekman Soylybayev (KAZ)
7. Moin Khan (PAK)
8. Pornchai Srithong (THA)
9. Manat Sopatip (THA)
10. Toshihiro Suzuki (JPN)
11. Aiman Abu bakar (MAS)
12. Jonniel Laurente (PHI)
13. Mikito Nakano (KOR)
14. Chihiro Iwashita (JPN)
15. Ian Sampan (PHI)

LIGHTWEIGHT
(135 LBS)

Champion
Apichet Petchmanee (tha)
won title: nov 26, 2022
1st Defense: Sep 30, 2023

continental champion
VACANT: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR MAY 18 IN SINGAPORE

silver champion
Vacant: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR MARCH 30 IN THAILAND

Contenders:
1. Tsendbaata Erdenebat (MON)
2. Anocha Phuangkaew (THA)
3. Phumiritdet Chonlathondamrongkun (THA)
4. Mark John Yap (PHI)
5. Hebi Marapu (INA)
6. Efe Derin Konuk (PHI)
7. Elmo Traya (RUS)
8. Zaur Abdullaev (RUS)
9. Oatcharawut Poglo (THA)
10. Danial Abdul Jalil (SIN)
11. Jules Victoriano (PHI)
12. Jalen Tait (AUS)
13. Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov (TAJ)
14. Albert Batyrgaziev (RUS)
15. Koshin Takeshima (JPN)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT
(140 LBS)

champion
Arda Avci (TUR)
won title: Apr 30, 2023
1st Defense: Sep 17, 2023

continental champion
Ege arin konuk
won title: jan 27, 2024

silver champion
VACANT: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR APRIL 19 

Contenders:
1. Ivan Kozlovsky (RUS)
2. Ege Arin Konuk (TUR)
3. Rauf Aghayev (AZE)
4. Khashaiar Ghassemi (IRN)
5. Hong Dat Vo (VIE)
6. LeQuan Wang (CHN)
7. Joepher Montano (PHI)
8. Wook Jin Lim (KOR)
9. Anuson Thonglueang (THA)
10. Ali Canega (PHI)
11. Mikyo Watarai (JPN)
12. Phoobadin Yoohanngoh (THA)
13. Phongthep Homjui (THA)
14. Haoyu Liu (CHN)
15. Danuphol Chanprathak (THA)

WELTERWEIGHT
(147 LBS)

champion
Lukas Dekys (CZE)
Won Title: Oct 5, 2023

continental champion
CHAN SALA (THA)
Won Title: AUG 26, 2023

silver champion
VACANT: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR APRIL 21 IN INDONESIA

Contenders:
1. Chan Sala (THA)
2. Faizan Anwar (IND)
3. Yoo Sub Shin (KOR)
4. Usman Wazeer (PAK)
5. Ador Torres (PHI)
6. Rahul Pinem (INA)
7. Larry Siwu (INA)
8. Shoki Sakai (JPN)
9. Joe Noynay (PHI)
10. Min Ho Jung  (KOR)
11. Sabari Jaishankar (IND)
12. Jackson Griffiths (AUS)
13. ShaoKang Huang (CHN)
13. Ilham Loeisa (INA)
15. Ryota Toyoshima (JPN)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT
(154 LBS)

champion
VACANT

continental champion
VACANT: *TITLE IS BOOKED FOR MAY 31 IN AUSTRALIA

silver champion
Kenbati Hialaiyo (CHN)
Won Title: Jul 26, 2023

Contenders:
1. Fatih Keles (TUR)
2. Nikita Tszyu (AUS)
3. Wade Ryan (AUS)
4. Benjamin Hussain (AUS)
5. Koen Mazoudier (AUS)
6. Kenbati Haiyilao (CHN)
7. Medi Boufoudi (FRA)
8. Avzalbek Kuranbaev (TAJ)
9. Dylan Biggs (AUS)
10. Abdelelah Karroum (SIN)
11. Dennis Hogan (AUS)
12. Mason Smith (AUS)
13. Dan Hill (AUS)
14. Junpei Tsujimoto (JPN)
15. Luke Gersbeck (AUS)

MIDDLEWEIGHT
(160 LBS)

champion
Taycan Yildirim (TUR)
Won title: Apr 30, 2023

Continental Champion
Vacant

silver champion
The long trinh (Vie)
Won title: AUG 20, 2023

Contenders:
1. Sukhdeep Singh Bhatti (IND)
2. Apisit Sangmuang (THA)
3. Issac Hardman (AUS)
4. Vadim Tukov (RUS)
5. Shamil Khataev (RUS)
6. Troy Coleman (UK)
7. The Long Trinh (VIE)
8. Kittipong Jian Hao Ho (SIN)
9. Shiva Thakran (IND)
10. Patumpong Saengarun (THA)
11. Manyang Dut (AUS)
12. Weljon Mindoro (PHI)
13. Narong Phumrakson (THA)
14. Cody Beekin (AUS)
15. Joel Camilleri (AUS)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT
(168 LBS)

champion
Serhat Guler (TUR)
won title: jan 28, 2024 

continental champion
VACANT: *TITLE BOOKED FOR APRIL 4 IN THAILAND

silver champion
Vacant: *TITLE BOOKED FOR MAY 11 IN TURKEY

Contenders:
1. Yusuf Kanguel (TUR)
2. Baris Erdogan (TUR)
3. Ismat Eynullayev (AZE)
4. Somphot Seesa (THA)
5. Wulamu Tulake (CHN)
6. Michal Ryba (CZE)
7. Shahir Afridi (PAK)
8. Max Reeves (AUS)
9. Artysh Lopsan (RUS)
10. Nikita Zon (RUS)
11. Pavel Silyagin (RUS)
12. Serkay Comert (TUR)
13. Prachak Porkha (THA)
14. Francis Waitai (NZL)
15. Eumir Felix Marcial (PHI)

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
(175 LBS)

champion
Berkay Varol (TUR)
WON TITLE: Feb 18, 2024

Continental Champion
Adli Hafidz (MAS)
Won title: december 28, 2023

silver champion
Shuxin Gao (CHN)
won title: jan 28, 2024 

Contenders:
1. Conor Wallace (AUS)
2. Diyab Simon Dabschah (PLE)
3. Lucas Miller (AUS)
4. Bilel Latreche (FRA)
5. Paulo Aokuso (AUS)
6. Davronbek Kurbonov (UZB)
7. Renold Quinlan (AUS)
8. Mansur Elsaev (AUT)
9. Shuxin Gao (CHN)
10. Mat Sheehan (AUS)
11. Troy Pilcher (AUS)
12. Adli Hafidz (MAS)
13. Sajad Mehrabi (IRN)
14. Hasan Kubilay Alcu (TUR)
15. Tanawat Ketsiri (THA)

CRUSIERWEIGHT
(200 LBS)

CHAMPION
Huseyin Cinkara (TUR)
Won Title: Apr 28, 2023

continental champion
Yusuf Sultanoglu (GER)
Won Title: Oct 14, 2023

silver champion
Artur Ter Israelyan (israel)
Won Title: Oct 29, 2023

Contenders:
1. Khalid Baker (AUS)
2. Harsh Gill (IND)
3. Zhaoxin Zhang (CHN)
4. David Nyika (AUS)
5. Yedil Kozhamberdiyev (KAZ)
6. Serdar Avci (TUR)
7. Artur Ter Israelyan (RUS)
8. Kuldeep Singh (IND)
9. Austin Aokuso (AUS)
10. Denis Savitsky (RUS)
11. Mostyn Niemann (AUS)
12. Sam Abdulrahim (AUS)
13. Yusuf Sultanoglu (GER)
14. Ruslan Fayfer (RUS)
15. Jordan Roesler (AUS)

BRIDGERWEIGHT
(200-224 LBS)

champion
Vacant 

continental champion
Alessio Bisutti (ITA)
Won title: Jan 27, 2024 

silver champion
VACANT 

Contenders:
1. Taimoor Khan (PAK)
2. Chandru G (IND)
3. Naphat Ngoenbamrung (THA)
4. Panya Chomphoophuang (THA)
5. Alessio Bisutti (ITA)
6. Luke Modini (AUS)
7. Ja Sung Jo (KOR)
8. Ricky Esilva (AUS)
9. Sung Jin Kwak (KOR)
10. Dilmurod Satybaldiev (RUS)

HEAVYWEIGHT
(+224 LBS)

champion
vacant

continental champion
UMUT CAMKIRAN (TUR)
WON TITLE: DEC 9, 2023 

silver champion
Vacant 

Contenders:
1. Joseph Parker (NZL)
2. Justis Huni (AUS)
3. Bakhodir Jololov (UZB)
4. Umut Camkiran (TUR)
5. Djuar El Scheich (GER)
6. Mourad Aliev (AZE)
7. Edi Delibaltaoglu (GER)
8. Kris Terzievski (AUS)
9. Aekkaphob Auraiwan (THA)
10. Demsey McKean (AUS)
11. Weixian Wang (CHN)
12. Mitsuro Brandon Tajima (JPN)
13. Ivan Dychko (KAZ)
14. Faiga Opelu (AUS)
15. Jackson Murray (AUS)